Language:
Nasdaq: EMKR  $11.50 +0.30
Search Site:

Datasheet Downloads:

G1033-024, 1310 nm GPON DFB Laser Chip

EMCORE’s G1033-024, 1310 nm GPON DFB laser diode chip is designed to provide the source laser for uncooled PON applications for triple-play for voice, video and data applications. It is designed to perform the O/E and E/O conversion in a PON or GPON system.

For more information or to request a datasheet, Email Us, or call 626-293-3400, Ext. 3501.

MODEL WAVELENGTH DESCRIPTION
G1033-024 1310 nm GPON DFB Laser Chip

Features

  • Advanced digital chip design
  • Wide operating temperature range: -25 to +85°C
  • Telcordia Technologies™ 468 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • Uncooled PON applications
  • FTTx networks